Anyone know more about EB 1C is still existing or not as we can apply I know that but USCIS only entertaining before September 2017 and rest on waiting list.

Do we have any other option to open a branch in US with person assigned permanently through green card via alternative option except L1 because it has limitation of 7 years ???