I came to us in 2015 on L-1A. Applied for GC under EB-1C in 2017. I-140 is approved for more than 180 days and I-485 is pending since an year. Can I invoke AC21 in case of job risk or for career progression. I'm getting a job with similar position and role. Also getting higher salary is it a problem?