Search:

Type: Posts; User: raj19

Search: Search took 0.02 seconds.

  1. Replies
    17
    Views
    2,290

    If you don't sign Suplement B from law...

    If you don't sign Suplement B from law enforcement, then, your lawyer needs to notorize your statement about why you don't have a signature from law enforcement. From my experience, it's better to...
  2. Replies
    17
    Views
    2,290

    . Yes, you need sign one more time, or your...

    . Yes, you need sign one more time, or your lawyer could do a noterized statement for you.
  3. Replies
    17
    Views
    2,290

    yes you need get new supplement b signe

    yes you need get new supplement b signe
  4. Replies
    17
    Views
    2,290

    Here's the link-...

    Here's the link- http://www.publiccounsel.org/useful_materials?id=0113. This helped me a lot so this should hel you out as well.
  5. Replies
    17
    Views
    2,290

    You need to sign the same paperwork(the time you...

    You need to sign the same paperwork(the time you applied for the U-visa). That's all you need to get signed by law enforcement.
  6. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,858

    u visa 11 month. i485 7 month

    u visa 11 month. i485 7 month
  7. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,858

    I am a vicitm of armed robbery. My U Visa was...

    I am a vicitm of armed robbery. My U Visa was approved in 11 months[U-Visa]
  8. Why would you wait? Get married and she can file...

    Why would you wait? Get married and she can file it for you.
  9. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,858

    I recieved my green card in 7 months. Thats the...

    I recieved my green card in 7 months. Thats the last update I have.
  10. Replies
    3
    Views
    1,454

    Yes, you can apply through your wife since she is...

    Yes, you can apply through your wife since she is a US citizen. (You have to have an interview). If you don't want to apply through your wife, you can apply from your U-visa (You have to wait three...
  11. If the U.S. citizen child is 21 years of age or...

    If the U.S. citizen child is 21 years of age or above, he/she can sponsor his/her parents for immigration.
  12. Replies
    10
    Views
    8,256

    What you talking about I recived my U Visa 2015...

    What you talking about I recived my U Visa 2015 in March 2018 I applied for green card (after 3 years). Over here we are disscussing about U Visa I485
  13. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,858

    Good Luck. If you need advise, just ask me. Make...

    Good Luck. If you need advise, just ask me. Make sure that you have the paperwork from the last three years you were present in the USA.
  14. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,858

    i hired attorney yes you get new ead i pay...

    i hired attorney yes you get new ead i pay attorney $2500
    new ead for one year
  15. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,858

    i485 approval in 7 month I applied 03/28/13

    --Applied for AOS i485 on March 28 2018 (receipt date).
    --Biometrics done: april2018
    --EAD card received: may 2018
    --
    --Currently: in 7 month approval

    applied as u2 visa
  16. Replies
    10
    Views
    8,256

    i applied as u2 visa

    i applied as u2 visa
  17. Replies
    10
    Views
    8,256

    u visa green card

    i recived my green card in 7 month
  18. Replies
    10
    Views
    8,256

    u visa green card

    any one receive green card on u visa I applied on march 2018
Results 1 to 18 of 18