Search:

Type: Posts; User: administrator

Search: Search took 0.01 seconds.

  1. Replies
    0
    Views
    1,029

    Using the L1A as an investor Visa

    https://youtu.be/TMHnS0su9K8
  2. Replies
    0
    Views
    511

    Premium Processing suspended H1B

    https://youtu.be/O_uxRLqugzM
  3. Replies
    0
    Views
    1,243

    U Visa Tracker

    Dear all,

    We are planning on building a free tool U Visa tracker Table for you, so you can insert your data and help each other.

    We would like your help and feedback on the table columns that...
  4. Frequently Asked Questions: Rejected DACA Requests

    Specific guidance will be provided soon about the steps that a DACA recipient must take to resubmit his or her renewal request to USCIS if the filing was rejected due to U.S. Postal Service...
  5. Replies
    0
    Views
    2,829

    A Visas Examples

    Diplomats and Officials Requiring A-1 Visas

    Head of State or Government, regardless of the purpose of travel
    Official coming to serve at a foreign embassy or consulate in the United States,...
  6. Replies
    0
    Views
    2,527

    The Q Visa

    The Q nonimmigrant visa is for international cultural exchange programs designated by USCIS.
    The other exchange visitor visa, J-1, described above is for educational and cultural exchange programs...
  7. US Visas for People in the Media Industry

    I visas- Bona fide representatives of the foreign press, radio, film or other foreign information media are eligible under this category of visas. I visas allow a period of stay for up to one year....
  8. What is the Attorney’s Role in a K-1 visa Petition?

    K-1 visa petitions are not especially complicated, however an attorney can save the petitioner time by taking responsibility in preparing the petition package. In cases where there have been previous...
  9. What are the Advantages and Limitations of a K-1?

    The K-1 visa is ideal for those who prefer not to travel overseas to marry their fiance(e) and apply for their green card from the US. Applying for a K-1 visa process is a faster process than having...
  10. Replies
    0
    Views
    992

    When can I Obtain a K-1 Visa?

    Premium processing, in which the petition will be processed within 15 calendar days, is not available in K1 petitions. The processing time varies. USCIS provides a wait-time schedule.
  11. What is a K1 Visa and Who Qualifies?

    The K1 visa classification is specifically for fiancee(e)s of US Citizens seeking admission to the US to get married.

    To be eligible for a fiance(e) visa,
    1) the petitioner must be a US Citizen,...
  12. 5 Frequently Asked Questions by Startups Regarding H1B Visa Filing.

    The Silicon Valley is the heaven of startups. People from all over the world want to come to California especially to the Silicon Valley to be the next ‘Google’ or ‘Facebook’. In fact, many will...
  13. What is the Attorney’s Role in a P visa Petition?

    Documenting P visa petitions requires meeting precise criteria with proper documentation which a skilled attorney is able to evaluate. Furthermore, if an improper or less than ideal written...
  14. What are the Advantages and Limitations of a P Visa?

    An advantage of the P visa is that it may be renewed indefinitely, for as long as the person is needed. P visa is also considered a “dual intent” visa, meaning that you may have immigrant visa...
  15. Replies
    0
    Views
    1,002

    When can I Obtain a P Visa?

    Unlike H-1B visas, there is no quota on the number of P visas which may be issued every year, therefore it can be obtained any time of the year. Premium processing, in which the petition will be...
  16. Replies
    0
    Views
    1,027

    What is a P Visa and Who Qualifies?

    The P visa classification is divided into P-1, P-2, and P-3 sub-categories. A P-1 visa is specifically for an athlete or entertainer coming to the US to perform in either a competition or with as a...
  17. What is the Attorney’s Role in an R1 Petition?

    Establishing eligibility for R-1 visas can be a challenge, especially in cases involving religious professionals, religious occupation workers, and religious vocation workers. Even in cases where a...
  18. What are the Advantages and Limitations of an R1?

    An advantage of the R-1 visa over work visas like H-1B is that it does not necessarily require any specific educational background, unless you are seeking admission as a religious professional. You...
  19. Replies
    0
    Views
    950

    When can I Obtain an R1 Visa?

    Unlike H-1B visas , there is no quota on the number of R-1 visas which may be issued every year, therefore it can be obtained any time of the year. Premium processing, in which the petition will be...
  20. What is an R1 Visa and Who Qualifies?

    R1 is visas are specifically for foreign workers coming to the US to perform duties of a religious worker. Applicants must prove that

    i) they are a member of a religious denomination for at least...
Results 1 to 20 of 20